[2018-June-New]100% Valid CLO-001 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps 239Q Provided by Braindump2go[67-77]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 67
Which of the following skills is MOST needed by the cloud vendor to communicate with the subscriber?

A. Project management
B. Customer service
C. Industry best practices
D. Visualization

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
A company is implementing a system replacement which has application components that are internally hosted and multiple application components that are hosted as software as a service by different cloud providers. Which of the following represents the challenge of this architecture?

A. Complexity
B. Time to market
C. Cost saving
D. Elasticity

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which of the following would be a method to ensure ongoing benefits of a cloud agreement?

A. Confirm a continual assurance framework is in place to measure the cloud provider’s performance in line with organizational objectives.
B. Have independent security testing performed against the cloud provider to ensure that the business’s customer data is safe.
C. Ask the cloud provider to lower the cost before each contractual renewal so that the business is obtaining value for money.
D. Have independent stress and volume testing performed against the cloud provider to measure the availability SLA.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Which of the following is a benefit of implementing cloud computing via the ITIL guideline?

A. Increased costs
B. Larger knowledge base
C. Increased free hard drive space
D. Improved service level

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
A new Chief Information Officer (CIO) has been hired to develop competitive advantage strategies for the company, which is falling behind the competition. The CIO is looking at cloud computing to give the company a competitive edge. Which of the following is the CIO MOST interested in?

A. Increasing the company carbon footprint
B. Upgrading the company datacenter
C. Implementing new IT strategies
D. Increasing the MTTR after an incident

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
A provider supplies storage, processing, memory, and network bandwidth to multiple tenants, using physical and virtual resources. This is an example of which of the following cloud characteristics?

A. On-demand self-service
B. Measured service
C. Resource pooling
D. Rapid elasticity

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
Which of the following characteristics would allow a company to market its product to the public by using cloud computing services?

A. Desktop virtualization throughout the company
B. Client-server application modules
C. Web-based application modules
D. Client-based training modules

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
Which of the following is the BEST example of a cloud vendor’s monthly hosting fee changing based on cost allocations?

A. The company’s fee varies based on the projected quarterly revenue of the client’s company.
B. The company’s fee varies based on the number of their IT staff required to support the infrastructure.
C. The company’s fee varies based on the number of servers needed to house data in the datacenter.
D. The company’s fee varies based on the energy consumption of each server in the datacenter.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
A company has decided to implement a third-party hosted service so that they have access to as
many virtual instances as needed, for exclusive use. Which of the following types of services would this represent?

A. VPN
B. Public cloud
C. Private cloud
D. VTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
Which of the following is a service level management tool aimed at quantifying a cloud offerings’ performance?

A. Mean Time to Recovery
B. Risk Assessment
C. Business Impact Analysis
D. Request for Proposal

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Which of the following services represents an environment where the computing architecture is providing a hosted service to a limited group inside a corporate firewall?

A. Public Cloud
B. VLAN
C. Private Cloud
D. VPN

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back