[2018-New-Exam]100% Exam Pass-500-701 VCE and 500-701 PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[45-55]

2018 Feb New Cisco Exam 500-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some 500-701 Real Exam Questions:

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ucyax8g3r5bkSZa6UFeXFrkzSui9UFre?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
What is aprimary purpose of theTraversal Subzone?

A. To enable firewall traversal between public and private endpoints.
B. To provide for Mobile Remote Access for endpoints outside the network.
C. To apply bandwidth restrictions on traversal calls.
D. To encrypt traversal calls to neighbored Expressways.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/admin_guide/Cisco_VCS_Administrator_Guide_X7-2.pdf

QUESTION 46
Which is a configuration mode through Cisco Spark that allows Zero Touch Meetings (ZTM) and allows a user to utilize their enterprise phone as the audio or video terminal for Spark calls?

A. Call Service Connect
B. Calendar Service
C. Directory Service
D. Call Connector

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
How is lite ManagementConnector configured for Cisco Spark Hybrid?

A. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core and the Web interface of Spark Administration.
B. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Edge.
C. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core.
D. From the Web Interface of Spark Administration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

A. TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
B. TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
C. TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
D. TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
In an H.323 call to that is not interworked, whichsignaling protocols arerouted through the Expressway?

A. RAS, RTP and H.254
B. RAS, RTP and RTCP
C. RTP, RTCP and H.254
D. RAS, Q.932 and H.245

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which is a call Control Device in a Cisco Collaborationenvironment?

A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Content Server
D. Cisco Expressway

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Which Cisco WebEx product can be integrated ina CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment?

A. Cisco WebEx Training Center
B. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
C. Cisco WebEx Support Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
How is lite ManagementConnector configured for Cisco Spark Hybrid?

A. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core and the Web interface of Spark Administration.
B. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Edge.
C. From the Web Interface of the Expressway Core.
D. From the Web Interface of Spark Administration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
What must be configured to setup a Directory connector for Cisco Spark Hybrid?

A. The administrator needs to configure AD to point to Cisco Spark Cloud
B. Configure the Directory Connector on the Expressway Core
C. The administrator only needs to configure AD settings in the Cisco Spark Management Portal
D. The administrator must log in to Cloud Collaboration Management and download the Directory Connector in the Windows Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which Cisco UC videophones can be registered to Spark?

A. 8846
B. 7961
C. 8945
D. 9971

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Which system uses intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise?

A. Spark
B. Jabber
C. DX80
D. DX7O

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://newsroom.cisco.com/press-release-content?articleId=1421621


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.2018 New 500-701 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 75Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/500-701.html

2.2018 New 500-701 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/m6C8429Zh5I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back