[2019-August-New]Valid Braindump2go 700-070 Questions PDF 60Q Offer[Q12-Q22]

August/2019 Braindump2go 700-070 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-070 real exam questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-070.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-070 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1P54oN5tDiFWKHgozwB-G-dxgBS0t7fnT?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Using Auto Collaborate with a Cisco TelePresence endpoint, what resolution should the laptop share?

A. 800 x 600 60 Hz
B. 800 x 600 70 Hz
C. 1024x76860Hz
D. 1024x76850Hz
E. 1600 x 1200 60 Hz

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which Cisco TelePresence deployment model requires a Session Border controller?

A. Intra-Campus
B. Intra-Enterprise
C. Inter-Enterprise
D. Multipoint
E. Multi-Cluster Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
What should you do first when Self View display issues occur?

A. Close and re-open Self View.
B. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
C. Close and re-open the share tray.
D. Power-cycle the system.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
What are the room power requirements?

A. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
B. 0.95 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices
C. 0.95kW for the system, plus 1.0 kW for all table-participant devices
D. 1.0 kW for the system, plus 0.95 kW for all table-participant devices

Answer: C
Explanation:
Power 0.95kW of power for system. 1.0kW provisioned for all table participant devices. The IX5000 utilizes NEMA-5-15P electrical outlets for standard US installations.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix5000/recommendations/ix5000_room_requirements.html

QUESTION 16
What three ways can you connect an endpoint to a Static meeting on the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose three.)

A. CTS uses One Button to Push
B. CTS systems manually dial
C. meeting administrator adds CTS systems using the WebUI
D. system administrator dials the CTS system into the meeting using the CTS CLI

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 17
Which protocol is used by the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch to instruct Cisco TelePresence endpoints to stop transmitting video during an active multipoint call?

A. RTSP
B. RTCP
C. SIP
D. H.323

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What should you do when upgrading an existing immersive room to an IX5000?

A. replacing all lighting
B. replacing all carpeting or flooring
C. repainting the room if mounted items are removed
D. removing acoustic tiles

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What should you do first when the cameras are blurry?

A. Close and re-open Self View
B. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
C. Close and re-open the share tray.
D. Power-cycle the system.

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
What is the proper order of steps for installing an IX5000?

A. Perform cable routing, install display frames, install tabletops, and install the codec.
B. Install tabletops, perform cable routing, install display frames, and install the codec.
C. Install display frames, install the codec, perform cable routing, and install tabletops.
D. Install display frames, install tabletops, perform cable routing, and install the codec.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Installation Quick Reference
1. Move material and unpack (2 people required)
2. Install the lower display frames (2 people required)
3. (Systems that include seismic brackets only) measure, drill for, and install the seismic brackets (see the “Installing the Seismic Bracket” chapter on page C-1) (2 people required). Note that this step adds extra time to the installation.
4. Install the upper display frames (2 people required)
5. Install the cable runner
6. Install the upper crossbars, rear kick plates, and toe caps
7. Install the codecs, PDUs, subwoofer, speakers, and optional endpoint switches into the endpoint structure Note: The switches in the endpoint structure are optional items. The switches in the table legs to connect the Touch 10 device(s) are required for the Touch 10 device(s).
8. Install the table legs and electronic equipment (Ethernet/power modules for table legs, microphone connector (MC), PoE switch) for the front row table, and begin cabling procedures for the table (2 people required for some steps)
9. Perform cable routing for all installed equipment (codecs, PDUs, subwoofer, and speakers for the endpoint structure, and power/ laptop connectivity and PDUs for the table legs) AND place the cables for the light panels and camera
10. Install the displays, light panels, and camera, including cabling
11. Install the front kick plates and toe caps
12. Installl the front row tabletops (2 people required)
13. Install and cable the microphone bars, mute buttons, retractors/presentation cables
14. (IX5200 systems only) install and cable the second row table (2 people required for some steps)
15. Install the PET, fascias, display trim and thermoformed outer panels (2 people required)
16. Install software, register endpoint to Unified CM, perform first-time setup, run test calls
17. Room cleanup
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix5000/assembly_guide/ix5000_install_guide.pdf

QUESTION 21
How many presentations can be shared in a direct IX5000-to-IX5000 call?

A. two
B. three
C. four
D. one

Answer: A
Explanation:Explanation:
On an IX-to-IX point-to-point conference, you can share up to two presentation streams – for example, one presentation content source and one whiteboard source. If hosting a meeting locally with no videoconferencing, you can share up to three presentation streams.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix_sw/8_x/admin/guide/ix_8_admin_guide/ix_sw_features.html

QUESTION 22
If a single microphone fails, you should first test cabling between which two points?

A. the TDM and the codec
B. the microphone bar and the Touch 10
C. the microphone bar and the codec
D. the microphone bar and the TDM

Answer: D
Explanation:
If the problem affects all mic bars, check the cabling between the TDM and the codec (the TDM is located in the first and, if applicable, second row cable management panels). If the problem is with a single mic bar, check the cabling between the mic bar and the TDM.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/ix5000/first_time_setup/ix5000_first_time_setup.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-070 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-070.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-070 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/0t8nue58PGY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back