[April-2019-New]Free FC0-U51 PDF Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q22-Q32]

2019/April Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/180XU_hDcigl05Zhu11kAueMcAsSawwXJ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 22
Malware that has an embedded keylogger to capture all of the keystrokes and steal logins is considered:

A. adware
B. spyware
C. ransomware
D. phishing

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which of the following security threats occurs when a user receives an email from an illegitimate source asking for login information?

A. Hacking
B. Phishing
C. Spam
D. Cracking

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following are best practices when it comes to using a computer in a public location? (Select TWO).

A. Notify the administrator when finished.
B. Use strong passwords.
C. Turn off the computer when finished.
D. Disable the save password function on web pages.
E. Make sure to clean the keyboard when finished.
F. Make sure to log out of websites when done.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 25
Joe, a user, wishes to allow his roommate to access his personal computer for Internet browsing, but does not want his roommate to have the ability to make changes to the system. Which of the following BEST describes the type of account Joe should create for his roommate?

A. Standard
B. Guest
C. Administrator
D. Power user

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
A user is configuring a SOHO wireless router. The user should change the router’s default administrator password for which of the following reasons?

A. To prevent improper data transmission encryption
B. To prevent unauthorized configuration changes
C. To prevent social engineering attacks
D. To increase wireless signal strength

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Ann, a user, is doing her daily job on her company laptop at a coffee shop. She opens an Internet browser and tries to go to her home page. Instead, she is sent to an unfamiliar website. She clears all temporary files and deletes the history, but this continues to occur. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?

A. The company has configured a policy on her computer that forces her to stay on their website.
B. Her computer is infected with adware and is redirecting her browser to another site.
C. The memory of the browser is corrupt, and she needs to have the browser reinstalled.
D. She did not reboot her computer after clearing the temporary files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
An attacker cracks a user’s password for all social media, email, and bank accounts. The user needs to change the passwords for all these accounts. Which of the following should the user do in the future to prevent this from happening?

A. Disable unused browser toolbars.
B. Clear the browser cache.
C. Avoid credential reuse.
D. Delete tracking cookies.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
While browsing the Internet, a user receives a warning regarding the display of mixed content. The address bar includes https, and the lock symbol is showing. Which of the following does this warning indicate about the website?

A. It stores data in cache or cookies, but not both.
B. It requires login credentials for some sections.
C. It contains both secure and non-secure parts.
D. It is best viewed with a different browser.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
A technician is typing the password to logon to a system. A user is standing in close proximity to the technician and is able to see the password being typed. Which of the following BEST describes this situation?

A. Dumpster diving
B. Shoulder surfing
C. Phishing
D. Social engineering

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Joe, a user, has just installed his first home wireless router. Which of the following tasks should be considered to help secure the unit from any confirmed exploits?

A. Change the router administrator username.
B. Change the router’s broadcasting channel.
C. Update the unit’s firmware.
D. Use a complex administrator password.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following is the BEST security practice to use when configuring the management options of a wireless router?

A. Disable DHCP
B. Change the admin password
C. Enable SSID
D. Enable remote administration

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/YZlwe-zIE2s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back