[August-2019-New]400-101 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go

August/2019 Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZWpRdXBrR0RYaTQ?usp=sharing

Real Questions

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
B. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
C. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
D. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

Answer: D

Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. If you apply this configuration to a device on your network, which class map cannot match traffic?

A. CM-EXAMPLE-2
B. CM-EXAMPLE-1
C. CM-EXAMPLE-5
D. CM-EXAMPLE-3
E. CM-EXAMPLE-4

Answer: E
Real Questions

Which two statements are true about IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A. IS-IS SPF calculation is performed in three phases.
B. IS-IS can never be routed beyond the immediate next hop.
C. IS-IS works over the data link layer, which does not provide for fragmentation and reassembly.
D. IS-IS DIS election is nondeterministic.

Answer: A, C
Real Questions

A user is presented with the underlying hardware and software needed to develop and offer applications via the internet from a cloud service provider. Which cloud model is this user consuming?

A. Application as a service
B. Software as a service
C. Platform as a service
D. Infrastructure as a service

Answer: C
Real Questions
Refer to the exhibit. Which additional configuration statement is required on R3 in order to allow multicast traffic sourced from 192.168.13.3 to flow along the shared-tree?

A. ip mroute 10.4.4.4 255.255.255.255 Tunnel 0
B. ip route 10.4.4.4 255.255.255.255 Tunnel 0
C. ip route 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0
D. ip mroute 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0

Answer: A
Real Questions

Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two.)

A. Split horizon is used on PE devices to prevent loops.
B. Spanning tree is extended from CE to CE.
C. IP is used to switch Ethernet frames between sites.
D. PE routers dynamically associate to peers.
E. VPLS extends a Layer 2 broadcast domain.

Answer: A, E
Real Questions

Which two options are 802.15.4 node types? (Choose two)

A. Limited Function Device
B. Reduced Function Device
C. Expanded Function Device
D. Mesh Function Device
E. Full Function Device

Answer: B E
Real Questions

Which two statements about IPv6 RA guard are true?

A. It is applied only on the egress interface
B. It is applied only on the ingress interface
C. It can be applied on ingress and egress interfaces
D. It must be applied individually to specific interfaces
E. It can be applied globally to all interfaces on the device
F. It supports global polices that match an ACL based on the source IP address

Answer: B, F
Real Questions

Which way to influence path selection with EIGRP is preferred?

A. changing the delay, even if it must be done on multiple in1erfaces
B. changing the bandwidth, because that is wha1 Cisco recommends
C. changing the bandwidth, because it does not have any impact on o1her router fea1ures
D. changing the bandwidth, because it must be done only on one interface along 1he path

Answer: A
Real Questions

Which three values are used to generate a unique bridge ID for each VLAN in PVST+? (Choose three.)

A. port cost
B. spanning-tree MAC address
C. port priority
D. max age
E. extended system ID
F. switch priority

Answer: B, E, F

Real Questions
Drag and drop each IPv6 address type from the left onto the correct link-local multicast address on the right

Answer:


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/EDGU9wWJoos

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back