[August-2019-New]Braindump2go Free 700-150 PDF Dumps 66Q[Q12-Q22]

Aug/2019 Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 700-150 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-150.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1yjNgEN1e0Jt-u9U8b9fYOR_J8RfKYdPq?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
In terms of SMART Business outcomes, what does the “S” stands for?

A. Strategic
B. Short
C. Structured
D. Specific

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
How does Cisco’s web security appliance protect the organization?

A. file reputation during an attack
B. daily scanning of web traffic for anomalies
C. parallel AV scanning
D. automated monitoring and analysis across the network

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
The Cisco Email Security Appliance is an email security gateway product.
Which is not an email-borne threat?

A. Spam
B. Phishing attempts
C. Malware
D. Junk E-mail

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Cisco has endpoints that are designed to improve collaboration and address the widest range of use cases.
Which of the following is not an endpoint?

A. Phones and Desktop endpoints
B. Video End Point Applications
C. Room and Immersive Systems
D. Mobile End Point Applications

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collaboration-endpoints/product-listing.html

QUESTION 16
The Cisco Data Center captures the intent of users and applications. Which is not a benefit?

A. Enhance IT operations
B. Seamless multicloud mobility
C. Enhanced application performance
D. Pervasive security

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://cdw-prod.adobecqms.net/content/dam/cdw/on-domain-cdw/brands/cisco/intent-based- data-center.pdf

QUESTION 17
AMP for endpoints decreases time to detection.
What is Cisco’s security time to detection?

A. 8 hours or less
B. 7 hours or less
C. 10 hours or less
D. 6 hours or less

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Cisco Catalyst 9000 is built for SD access. Which of the following are the features?

A. Fixed access, future-proofed and mobility
B. Convergence, fixed core and first in enterprise
C. Future-proofed, industry’s unmatched and first in enterprise
D. Fixed access, industry’s unmatched and first in enterprise

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 19
One of the conferencing solutions for recording and streaming simplifies the process of capturing and sharing many types of content throughout your organization. Name the product.

A. Cisco TelePresence Content Server
B. Cisco TelePresence Exchange System
C. Cisco TelePresence Server
D. Cisco TelePresence Recording Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Cisco has long been the world’s dominant supplier of computer networking products, systems and services.
Which of the following is not included in Cisco’s current product lines?

A. LAN
B. Routers
C. Application Delivery Controllers
D. Switches
E. WAN

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_delivery_controller

QUESTION 21
Cisco HyperFlex delivers complete hyperconvergence.
Which of the following is not a feature of this solution?

A. Portable database applications
B. Flash-optimized system
C. Flexible scaling
D. High data availability

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which of the following describes the benefits of Cisco intelligent automation for cloud software?

A. It defines the deployment and management requirements of an entire application stack.
B. It automates sophisticated data center and standard business processes from a single, self-service portal.
C. It builds a robust security architecture while significantly reducing WAN costs and time to deploy new services.
D. It includes Wireless LAN, Security/SD-WAN, Switching, Mobility Management, and Insight.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/700-150.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 700-150 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/9pu0SAqKEl4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back