[May-2018-New]100% Real 70-695 PDF and VCE Dumps 105Q-Braindump2go[49-59]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-695 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-695 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 49
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You add an x86 capture image named Image1 and an x64 capture image named Image2 to WDS on Server1.
The network contains the client computers configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify which capture image can be used on each computer.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate images for each computer in the answer area.


Answer:

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh290675(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 50
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1. WDS1 is used to deploy an image of Windows 8.1 Pro named Image1 to the computers in a classroom. The computers are redeployed every day. WDS1 only contains one install image.
Every morning on each computer, a technician must press F12, and then choose Image1.
You need to automate the process of deploying Image1 to the computers. Image1 must be deployed automatically to the computers when they are turned on.
Which two actions should you perform on WDS1? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Configure a Multicast Transmission.
B. Configure the Network settings.
C. Configure the Boot settings.
D. Configure the PXE Response settings.
E. Configure the Client settings.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771788(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 51
You have a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager site that is used to deploy images, software, and Microsoft updates.
You have an image named Image1.
You need to apply multiple Microsoft updates to Image1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. From the Configuration Manager console, create a new automatic deployment rule.
B. From the properties of Image1 in Configuration Manager, modify the servicing options.
C. From the Configuration Manager console, run the Schedule Updates action for Image1.
D. Apply Image1 to a client computer, and then apply the Microsoft updates.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh397283.aspx

QUESTION 52
In Sources.wim, you have a Windows 8.1 image named Image1.
You have an application named App1.exe. App1.exe is a self-contained application that does not require installation.
You mount Image1.
You need to add Appl.exe to Image1.
What should you run first?

A. Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage and the Path and FolderPath parameters
B. imagex.exe and the Append and Config parameters
C. dism.exe and the Image and AddPackage parameters
D. Copy-Item and the Path and Destination parameters

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Your company uses the computer builds shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the different computer builds by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to recommend how many images must be created.
How many images is the best recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
You have an image named Image1 that contains an installation of Windows 8.1 Pro.
Image1 will be deployed by using Windows Deployments Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that all of the Internet Information Services components are installed when Image1 is deployed.
Which tool should you run before you deploy the image?

A. Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature
B. Add-WindowsPackage
C. imagex.exe
D. wdsutil.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852172.aspx

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You have a client computer that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. The client computer has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You plan to capture images from Windows PE by running the New-Windowslmage cmdlet.
You mount a custom image of Windows PE.
You need to identify which three components must be added to the image.
Which three components should you add in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 56
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com that has two sites named Site1 and Site2.
The contoso.com domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) is installed on both of the servers. Server1 is located in Site1 and Server2 is located in Site2.
You perform the following actions on Server1:
– Import an operating system.
– Import drivers.
– Create a task sequence.
You copy the deployment share from Server1 to Server2 and you open the share on Server2 as MDTShare2.
You discover that clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server1.
You need to ensure that the clients that connect to MDTShare2 are deployed from Server2.
What should you modify on Server2?

A. Bootstrap.ini
B. Customsettings.ini
C. The Rules properties of MDTShare2
D. the General properties of MDTShare2

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.toddlamothe.com/deployment/customizing-bootstrap-mdt.htm

QUESTION 57
You maintain a base operating system image for your company. The image does not contain hardware-specific drivers. The image is distributed to the desktop support team, which is responsible for maintaining a driver repository on a file share named Share1.
You have a client computer named Client1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise. Client1 will be used as the reference computer for the next version of the base image.
You plan to generalize Client1, capture an image of Client1, and then distribute the image to the desktop support team.
You need to configure a Sysprep answer file to ensure that the next time the image starts, device drivers from Share1 are added to the local driver repository. The solution must ensure that the drivers are added without entering the Out-of-Box-Experience (OOBE) phase.
Which configuration pass in the unattended file should you configure?

A. specialize
B. auditSystem
C. generalize
D. windowsPE

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc749307(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 58
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) on Computer1.
You sign in to Computer1 as a local user named User1.
You insert the Windows 8.1 installation media into the DVD drive on Computer1.
You need to use Windows ADK to create an answer file for the deployment of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
What should you do first?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run Copy-Item
B. From Windows System Image Manager, click Import Package(s).
C. From Windows System Image Manager, click Create Configuration Set…
D. From Deployment and Imaging Tools Environment run dism.exe and specify the Mount-Wim parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You need to copy the Windows base-image file from the DVD to the local hard disk.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/dn621904.aspx

QUESTION 59
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You have a custom install image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise named Image1.
The image is in an image group named ImageGroup1 and is the only image in the group.
You need to ensure that only users who are the members of a security group named Admins can deploy Image1 by using PXE.
What should you use?

A. the Deny-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter
B. the Set-WdsClient cmdlet and the Group parameter
C. the Set-WdslnstallImage cmdlet and the UserFilter parameter
D. the Approve-WdsClient cmdlet and the RequestID parameter Answer:

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn283438(v=wps.630).aspx


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-695 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-695.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-695 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1S9URxShOOpO1Fta4d_3kxkbU24Tt9bej?usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back