[New 312-50v10 Dumps]Braindump2go 312-50v10 PDF Dumps 150Q Free Offer[45-55]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
A hacker has managed to gain access to a Linux host and stolen the password file from /etc/passwd. How can he use it?

A. The file reveals the passwords to the root user only.
B. The password file does not contain the passwords themselves.
C. He cannot read it because it is encrypted.
D. He can open it and read the user ids and corresponding passwords.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
A technician is resolving an issue where a computer is unable to connect to the Internet using a wireless access point. The computer is able to transfer files locally to other machines, but cannot successfully reach the Internet. When the technician examines the IP address and default gateway they are both on the 192.168.1.0/24. Which of the following has occurred?

A. The computer is not using a private IP address.
B. The gateway is not routing to a public IP address.
C. The gateway and the computer are not on the same network.
D. The computer is using an invalid IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Chandler works as a pen-tester in an IT-firm in New York. As a part of detecting viruses in the systems, he uses a detection method where the anti-virus executes the malicious codes on a virtual machine to simulate CPU and memory activities.
Which type of virus detection method did Chandler use in this context?

A. Heuristic Analysis
B. Code Emulation
C. Integrity checking
D. Scanning

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
An attacker scans a host with the below command. Which three flags are set? (Choose three.)
#nmap ­sX host.domain.com

A. This is ACK scan. ACK flag is set
B. This is Xmas scan. SYN and ACK flags are set
C. This is Xmas scan. URG, PUSH and FIN are set
D. This is SYN scan. SYN flag is set

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Due to a slowdown of normal network operations, the IT department decided to monitor internet traffic for all of the employees. From a legal stand point, what would be troublesome to take this kind of measure?

A. All of the employees would stop normal work activities
B. IT department would be telling employees who the boss is
C. Not informing the employees that they are going to be monitored could be an invasion of privacy.
D. The network could still experience traffic slow down.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which component of IPsec performs protocol-level functions that are required to encrypt and decrypt the packets?

A. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
B. Oakley
C. IPsec Policy Agent
D. IPsec driver

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
An attacker, using a rogue wireless AP, performed an MITM attack and injected an HTML code to embed a malicious applet in all HTTP connections.
When users accessed any page, the applet ran and exploited many machines. Which one of the following tools the hacker probably used to inject HTML code?

A. Wireshark
B. Ettercap
C. Aircrack-ng
D. Tcpdump

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
You are monitoring the network of your organizations. You notice that:
There are huge outbound connections from your Internal Network to External IPs
On further investigation, you see that the external IPs are blacklisted
Some connections are accepted, and some are dropped
You find that it is a CnC communication
Which of the following solution will you suggest?

A. Block the Blacklist IP’s @ Firewall
B. Update the Latest Signatures on your IDS/IPS
C. Clean the Malware which are trying to Communicate with the External Blacklist IP’s
D. Both B and C

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Security Policy is a definition of what it means to be secure for a system, organization or other entity. For Information Technologies, there are sub-policies like Computer Security Policy, Information Protection Policy, Information Security Policy, network Security Policy, Physical Security Policy, Remote Access Policy, and User Account Policy.
What is the main theme of the sub-policies for Information Technologies?

A. Availability, Non-repudiation, Confidentiality
B. Authenticity, Integrity, Non-repudiation
C. Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability
D. Authenticity, Confidentiality, Integrity

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
Which of the following antennas is commonly used in communications for a frequency band of 10 MHz to VHF and UHF?

A. Omnidirectional antenna
B. Dipole antenna
C. Yagi antenna
D. Parabolic grid antenna

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Why should the security analyst disable/remove unnecessary ISAPI filters?

A. To defend against social engineering attacks
B. To defend against webserver attacks
C. To defend against jailbreaking
D. To defend against wireless attacks

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/8vRAuID1hSw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back