[New-Exams]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps PDF 85Q Instant Download[1-11]

2018 February New Citrix Exam 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1Y0-203.html
2.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).
How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

A. 32 Gb
B. 8 Gb
C. 16 Gb
D. 4 Gb

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has a current StoreFront store that supports 150 users who have full access to all enterprise resources. The administrator needs to create a new StoreFront store for contractors who will work onsite for two months. The contractors need access to specific resources but will NOT be Active Directory users.
Which option should the administrator select while creating the Store for contractors?

A. HTTP Basic
B. Unauthenticated
C. Pass-through
D. SmartCard

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When using Citrix Director, which three parameters can a Citrix Administrator use to search for a session? (Choose three.)

A. Machine
B. Delivery Group
C. Application Name
D. User
E. Endpoint

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 4
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?

A. Published applications
B. Hosted shared desktop
C. VM hosted applications
D. Remote PC access

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A Citrix Administrator wants to enable Citrix XML Service trust for user access within a XenDesktop infrastructure.
Which step does the administrator need to take to complete this task?

A. Configure the appropriate XML Service Trust settings using HDX policy within Citrix Studio.
B. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.
C. Run the “Set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a VDA.
D. Run the “Get-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $true” PowerShell command from within a Controller.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
When using Citrix Director to troubleshoot an issue with a user accessing multiple published applications, a Citrix Administrator will use the _______ to find the application causing the issue. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. Session Selector
B. Machine Details
C. User Search
D. Activity Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Citrix Administrator needs to get a list of all published applications being used along with associated user names in a XenApp environment.
Which cmdlet can the administrator execute to accomplish this task?

A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B. Get-BrokerApplication
C. Get-BrokerSessionLinger
D. Get-BrokerSession

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/zh-cn/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-6/cds-sdk-wrapper-rho/xad-commands/citrix-broker-admin-v2-wrapper-xd76/get-brokerapplication-xd76.html

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured two sites: Site A and Site
B. Each site uses the same license server named LicenseServer1. The administrator has the following additional information:
Site A is configured to check out Enterprise licenses. Site B is configured to check out Platinum licenses. LicenseServer1 contains both Enterprise and Platinum licenses.
The Enterprise licenses have become exhausted, and the next user from Site A attempts to launch a published desktop.
What will be the outcome of this action?

A. The application will launch successfully with Platinum licenses checked out.
B. The application will launch successfully, and Site A will enter the Supplement Grace Period.
C. The user will be unable to launch the application, and the error message “No resources available” will appear.
D. The application will launch successfully, and Site B will enter the Supplement Grace Period.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Layer contains the hypervisor infrastructure in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A. Control
B. Compute
C. Resource
D. Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which Citrix Profile Management feature maintains a backup of the NTUSER.DAT file needed to recover corrupted profiles?

A. Profile Caching
B. Profile Streaming
C. Profile Protection
D. Active Write Back

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.
Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A. A full new vDisk will be created.
B. A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C. A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D. The differencing disks will be merged.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1Y0-203.html
2.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/RPkCVDjE2mk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back