New Released PDF Dumps For Exam Microsoft 70-432 Shared By Braindump2go (121-130)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-432 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-432 at the first try!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 121
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
DB1 stores customer data for the company.
The customers use a Web application to access their profile data.
You need to protect the customer data such that data files, log files, and subsequent backups are as secure as possible even if the backup media is lost.
Your solution must not affect the Web application or impact performance.
What should you do?

A.    Encrypt the customer data at the cell level and then back up DB1.
B.    Configure access to DB1 to only use stored procedures and functions.
C.    Enable Transparent Database Encryption for DB1 and then back up the transaction logs.
D.    Encrypt the customer data at the folder level by using Encrypted File System (EFS) and then
back up the transaction logs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
A table named Sales.Table1 exists in the Sales schema.
You need to move the Sales.Table1 table to a new schema named Billing.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you execute?

A.    ALTER SCHEMA Billing TRANSFER Sales.Table1;
B.    ALTER USER Sales WITH DEFAULT_SCHEMA = Billing;
C.    ALTER AUTHORIZATION ON Sales.Table1 TO Billing:
D.    ALTER TABLE Sales.Table1 SWITCH TO Billing.Table1;

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are a database administrator for your company.
There are four automated testing areas for finished items in the company’s manufacturing floor. SQL Server 2008 is used to reserve testing results for every testing area.
You should create a replication method to make sure that test results flow from the testing areas to the SQL Server quickly.
The results of testing will be used on reporting.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot publication. Develop a pull subscription on each distributor to the
B.    At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot publication. Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
C.    You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the
test results. Develop push subscriptions on each of the testing areas
D.    You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the
test results. Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named DB1.
The DB1 database contains the following stored procedure. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
When a user named User1 attempts to invoke Procedure1, the following exception is raised:
“Msg 262, Level 14, State 1, Procedure Procedure1, Line 5 CREATE TABLE permission denied in database ‘DB1’.”
You need to provide User1 access to execute Procedure1 by allocating only the required permissions.
What should you do?
 

A.    Grant the ALTER permission on the Sales schema to User1.
B.    Grant the CREATE TABLE permission and allow User1 to drop the Sales.Table1 table.
C.    Insert the WITH EXECUTE AS ‘dbo’ clause between lines 01 and 02.
D.    Insert the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ statement between lines 02 and 03.

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 instance for Home.com.
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
A data mining structure should be deployed which contains the Microsoft Clustering mining model. From Scalable K-Means to Non-scalable K-Means.
You should alter the attribute of the mining model.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change MODELLING_CARDINALITY
B.    You should change CLUSTERING_METHOD
C.    You should change INDEXDEFRAG
D.    You should change SHRINKFILE

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
You are mastering the company database, including the SQL Server 2005 database which include a table called Production.
Product. The table has more than 50 columns
The most common queries are listed below Transact-SQL statements.
–QUERY 1SELECT [Name], [ProductLine], [ListPrice], [Class], [Style] FROM [Production]. [Product]WHERE [ProductLine] = ‘T’ –QUERY 2SELECT * FROM [Production]. [Product] ORDER BY [Name]
When you are minimizing the space required for the indexes.
You should select the best indexes to maintain the most common searched to the Production. Product table Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop a clustered index on the Name column.
B.    You should develop a nonclustered index on the Name column.
C.    You should develop a clustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice, Class and Style columns.
D.    You should develop a nonclustered index on the ProductLine, ListPrice columns.

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
You are mastering the company database, with SQL Server 2008 computer named SQLTEST1
The master database on SQLTEST1 is down.
Some SQL Server Agent jobs should be included in the SQLTEST1.
The whole database should be backed up every day.
You rebuild and restore the master database.
You should make sure that SQLTEST1 functions as it did before the database lost.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should reserve the model and master databases for the database.
B.    You should reserve the Log Transaction for the database.
C.    You should rebuild the whole table schema for the database.
D.    You should rebuild the whole SQL Server Web Service for the database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You are mastering the company database; a new SQL Server 2008 computer named TesterDB should be set by yourself.
Reporting Services will work in TesterDB.
It should be set to run database backups and other maintenance job automatically.
In the network environment, the company has no other SQL Server computers.
The whole approach SQL2 will be made by using SQL1s DNS name.
You should enable any necessary devices on SQL2.
Which is the correct answer?(select more than one)

A.    You should utilize SQL Server Web Service technology
B.    You should utilize SQL Server Browser technology
C.    You should utilize Internet Information Services technology
D.    You should utilize Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator technology

Answer: BD

QUESTION 129
You are mastering the company database called Testing;
you should back up the Testing database fully.
You do transaction log once every two hours from 08:00 to 17:00.
You should run database snapshots for the Testing database.
You should develop database snapshot every day at 07:00.
At 8:30 the user removes the whole information on the Testing database which was entered intothe CurrentSpeaker table yesterday. Deletion is the first step for the database.
It is now 11:45 and many other changes have happened in the database.
You should find solution to solve this problem .
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the SELECT subquery in the INSERT statement to move the deleted
rows from this mornings database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker table.
B.    You should utilize the Delete subquery in the INSERT statement to transfer the deleted
rows from yesterday mornings database snapshot to the CurrentSpeaker
C.    You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the
10:00 backup. Use the STOP AT statement on the some restores to prevent
D.    You should reserve last nights Full Backup and all transaction log backups until the
10:00 backup. Utilize the STOP AT statement on the last restore to prevent

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
You are mastering the company database,
you should check the log of the SQL Server 2008 Enterprise Edition everyday, and you get the information on the torn page errors of the database.
In order to fine the solution of the torn page, which is the correct answer?

A.    You backup to restore only the torn page. Then restore any transaction logs which have been made since the full backup.
B.    You should reserve the newest database backup and then reserve any transaction logs which have been made since the past backup.
C.    You should operate DBCC CHECKDB.
D.    You should reserve the database from the newest database snapshot.

Answer: A


Braindump2go Guarantee:
Pass-Certification 70-432 offers absolute risk free investment opportunity, values your timr and money! Braindump2go latest 70-432 Real Exam Dumps – Your success in 70-432 Exam is certain! Your belief in our 70-432 Exam Dumps is further strengthened with 100% Money Back Promise from Braindump2go!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back