[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Dumps VCE for Free

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

Correct Answer: D
Explanation:
Most traditional devices use a distributed architecture, in which each control plane is resided in a networking device. Therefore they need to communicate with each other via messages to work correctly. In contrast to distributed architecture, centralized (or controller-based) architectures centralizes the control of networking devices into one device, called SDN controller -> Answer D is correct.

New Question
How does HSRP provide first hop redundancy?

A.    It load-balances traffic by assigning the same metric value to more than one route to the same destination in the IP routing table.
B.    It load-balances Layer 2 traffic along the path by flooding traffic out all interfaces configured with the same VLAN.
C.    It forwards multiple packets to the same destination over different routed links n the data path
D.    It uses a shared virtual IMC and a virtual IP address to a group of routers that serve as the default gateway for hosts on a LAN

Correct Answer: C

New Question
Which two actions influence the EIGRP route selection process? (Choose two)

A.    The router calculates the reported distance by multiplying the delay on the exiting Interface by 256.
B.    The router calculates the best backup path to the destination route and assigns it as the feasible successor.
C.    The router calculates the feasible distance of all paths to the destination route
D.    The advertised distance is calculated by a downstream neighbor to inform the local router of the bandwidth on the link
E.    The router must use the advertised distance as the metric for any given route

Correct Answer: BC
Explanation:
The reported distance (or advertised distance) is the cost from the neighbor to the destination. It is calculated from the router advertising the route to the network. For example in the topology below, suppose router A & B are exchanging their routing tables for the first time. Router B says “Hey, the best metric (cost) from me to IOWA is 50 and the metric from you to IOWA is 90” and advertises it to router A. Router A considers the first metric (50) as the Advertised distance. The second metric (90), which is from NEVADA to IOWA (through IDAHO), is called the Feasible distance.


The reported distance is calculated in the same way of calculating the metric. By default (K1 = 1, K2 = 0, K3 = 1, K4 = 0, K5 = 0), the metric is calculated as follows:


-> Answer A is not correct.
Feasible successor is the backup route. To be a feasible successor, the route must have an Advertised distance (AD) less than the Feasible distance (FD) of the current successor route -> Answer B is correct. Feasible distance (FD): The sum of the AD plus the cost between the local router and the next-hop router. The router must calculate the FD of all paths to choose the best path to put into the routing table.
Note: Although the new CCNA exam does not have EIGRP topic but you should learn the basic knowledge of this routing protocol.

New Question
Which two capacities of Cisco DNA Center make it more extensible? (Choose two)

A.    adapters that support all families of Cisco IOS software
B.    SDKs that support interaction with third-party network equipment
C.    customized versions for small, medium, and large enterprises
D.    REST APIs that allow for external applications to interact natively with Cisco DNA Center
E.    modular design that is upgradable as needed

Correct Answer: BD
Explanation:
Cisco DNA Center offers 360-degree extensibility through four distinct types of platform capabilities:

+ Intent-based APIs leverage the controller and enable business and IT applications to deliver intent to the network and to reap network analytics and insights for IT and business innovation.
+ Process adapters, built on integration APIs, allow integration with other IT and network systems to streamline IT operations and processes.
+ Domain adapters, built on integration APIs, allow integration with other infrastructure domains such as data center, WAN, and security to deliver a consistent intent-based infrastructure across the entire IT environment.
+ SDKs allow management to be extended to third-party vendor’s network devices to offer support for diverse environments.

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. What does router R1 use as its OSPF router-ID?


A.  10.10.1.10
B.  10.10.10.20
C. 172.16.15.10
D. 192.168.0.1

Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
OSPF uses the following criteria to select the router ID:
1.    Manual configuration of the router ID (via the “router-id x.x.x.x” command under OSPF router configuration mode).
2.    Highest IP address on a loopback interface.
3.    Highest IP address on a non-loopback and active (no shutdown) interface.

New Question
Which 802.11 frame type is association response?

A.    management
B.    protected frame
C.    control
D.    action

Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
There are three main types of 802.11 frames: the Data Frame, the Management Frame and the Control Frame. Association Response belongs to Management Frame. Association response is sent in response to an association request.

New Question
Which API is used in controller-based architectures to interact with edge devices?

A.    overlay
B.    northbound
C.    underlay
D.    southbound

Correct Answer: D

New Question
Which statement identifies the functionality of virtual machines?

A.    Virtualized servers run most efficiently when they are physically connected to a switch that is separate from the hypervisor
B.    The hypervisor can virtualize physical components including CPU. memory, and storage
C.    Each hypervisor can support a single virtual machine and a single software switch
D.    The hypervisor communicates on Layer 3 without the need for additional resources

Correct Answer: B

New Question
Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?

A.    outside global
B.    outside local
C.    inside global
D.    inside local
E.    outside public
F.    inside public

Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
NAT use four types of addresses:

*    Inside local address – The IP address assigned to a host on the inside network. The address is usually not an IP address assigned by the Internet Network Information Center (InterNIC) or service provider. This address is likely to be an RFC 1918 private address.
*    Inside global address – A legitimate IP address assigned by the InterNIC or service provider that represents one or more inside local IP addresses to the outside world.
*    Outside local address – The IP address of an outside host as it is known to the hosts on the inside network.
*    Outside global address – The IP address assigned to a host on the outside network. The owner of the host assigns this address.

New Question
Which option about JSON is true?

A.    uses predefined tags or angle brackets () to delimit markup text
B.    used to describe structured data that includes arrays
C.    used for storing information
D.    similar to HTML, it is more verbose than XML

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
JSON data is written as name/value pairs.
A name/value pair consists of a field name (in double quotes), followed by a colon, followed by a value: “name”:”Mark”
JSON can use arrays. Array values must be of type string, number, object, array, boolean or null.. For example:
{
“name”:”John”, “age”:30,
“cars”:[ “Ford”, “BMW”, “Fiat” ]
}

New Question
Which attribute does a router use to select the best path when two or more different routes to the same destination exist from two different routing protocols?

A.    dual algorithm
B.    metric
C.    administrative distance
D.    hop count

Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Administrative distance is the feature used by routers to select the best path when there are two or more different routes to the same destination from different routing protocols. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol.


Resources from:


1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE3ODI2Nl8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back