[2020-New-Exams]Free Download Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps PDF 121Q

2020/March Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Exam Questions!

New Question
What is a benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?

A.    They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B.    They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C.    They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D.    They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.

Answer: C

New Question
A customer has several small branches and wants to deploy a WI-FI solution with local management using CAPWAP.
Which deployment model meets this requirement?

A.    Autonomous
B.    Mobility express
C.    SD-Access wireless
D.    Local mode

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?

A.    Agentless tools require no messaging systems between master and slaves.
B.    Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.
C.    Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.
D.    Agent-based tools do not require installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.

Answer: C

New Question
On which protocol or technology is the fabric data plane based in Cisco SD-Access fabric?

A.    LISP
B.    IS-IS
C.    Cisco TrustSec
D.    VXLAN

Answer: D

New Question
When using TLS for syslog, which configuration allows for secure and reliable transportation of messages to its default port?

A.    logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 6514
B.    logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 6514
C.    logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 514
D.    logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 514

Answer: A

New Question
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B.    The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C.    The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D.    The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.

Answer: A

New Question
Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

A.    Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks
B.    Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic
C.    Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay
D.    Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

Answer: A

New Question
Which two methods are used by an AP that is typing to discover a wireless LAN controller? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor
B.    broadcasting on the local subnet
C.    DNS lookup cisco-DNA-PRIMARY.local domain
D.    DHCP Option 43
E.    querying other APs

Answer: CE

New Question
If a VRRP master router fails, which router is selected as the new master router?

A.    router with the highest loopback address
B.    router with the highest priority
C.    router with the lowest loopback address
D.    router with the lowest priority

Answer: B

New Question
Which OSPF networks types are compatible and allow communication through the two peering devices?

A.    point-to-multipoint to nonbroadcast
B.    broadcast to point-to-point
C.    point-to-multipoint to broadcast
D.    broadcast to nonbroadcast

Answer: B

New Question

Which IP SLA operation requires the IP SLA responder to be configured on the remote end?

A. ICMP echo
B.    TCP connect
C.    UDP jitter
D.    CMP jitter

Answer: A

New Question

Which action is the vSmart controller responsible for in an SD-WAN deployment?
A.    gather telemetry data from vEdge routers
B.    manage, maintain, and gather configuration and status for nodes within the SD-WAN fabric
C.    onboard vEdge nodes into the SD-WAN fabric
D.    distribute security information for tunnel establishment between vEdge routers

Answer: D

New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
  
What is the JSON syntax that is formed the data?

A.    Name’, ‘Bob Johson,’ ‘Age’, 75, ‘Alive’, true, ‘favourite Foods’ ‘Cereal Mustard’, ‘Onions’}
B.    Name”, ”Bob” Johson”, ”Age”, 75, ”Alive”, true, ”favourite Foods”, [”Cereal, ”Mustard”, Onions”}} C. Name”. ”Bob Johson”, ”Age”: Seventyfive, ”Alive” true, ”favourite Foods” ,[Cereal” ”Mustard” ”Onions”}}
D.      Name: Bob, Johson, Age: 75, Alive: true, Favourite Foods. [Cereal, ”Mustard”, ”Onions}}

Answer: A

New Question
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?

A.    block/rescue
B.    try/except
C.    catch/release
D.    try/catch

Answer: A

New Question
Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.
B.    FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments
C.    When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller
D.    APs that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs
E.    FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.

Answer: A,C

New Question
Which method does the enable secret password option use to encrypt device passwords?

A. AES
B.    PAP
C.    MD5
D.    CHAP

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
 
Based on the configuration in this WLAN security setting. Which method can a client use to authenticate to the network?

A.    username and password
B.    text string
C.    RADIUS token
D.    certificate
Answer: B

New Question
When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?

A.    Mismatched areas
B.    Mismatched OSPF network type
C.    Mismatched OSPF link costs
D.    Mismatched MTU size

Answer: D


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-401 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE5MTQzNF8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back