[2021-February-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 350-401 VCE and 350-401 PDF Dumps 350-401 307 Instant Download[Q308-Q333]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 308
An engineer has deployed a single Cisco 5520 WLC with a management IP address of 172.16.50.5/24. The engineer must register 50 new Cisco AIR-CAP2802I-E-K9 access points to the WLC using DHCP option 43. The access points are connected to a switch in VLAN 100 that uses the 172.16.100.0/24 subnet. The engineer has configured the DHCP scope on the switch as follows:

The access points are failing to join the wireless LAN controller. Which action resolves the issue?

A. configure option 43 Hex F104.AC10.3205
B. configure option 43 Hex F104.CA10.3205
C. configure dns-server 172.16.50.5
D. configure dns-server 172.16.100.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 309
Why would a log file contain a * next to the date?

A. The network device was receiving NTP time when the log messages were recorded
B. The network device was unable to reach the NTP server when the log messages were recorded.
C. The network device is not configured to use NTP
D. The network device is not configured to use NTP time stamps for logging.

Answer: A

QUESTION 310
Refer to the exhibit. Security policy requires all idle-exec sessions to be terminated in 600 seconds.
Which configuration achieves this goal?

A. line vty 0 15
absolute-timeout 600
B. line vty 0 15
exec-timeout
C. line vty 01 5
exec-timeout 10 0
D. line vty 0 4
exec-timeout 600

Answer: B

QUESTION 311
In a traditional 3 tier topology, an engineer must explicitly configure a switch as the root bridge and exclude it from any further election process for the spanning-tree domain. Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Configure the spanning-tree priority to 32768
B. Configure root guard and portfast on all access switch ports.
C. Configure BPDU guard in all switch-to-switch connections.
D. Configure the spanning-tree priority equal to 0.

Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION 312
A wireless consultant is designing a high-density wireless network for a lecture hall for 1000 students Which antenna type is recommended for this environment?

A. sector antenna
B. dipole antenna
C. parabolic dish
D. omnidirectional antenna

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/87/b_wireless_high_client_density_design_guide.html

QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit. Which password allows access to line con 0 for a username of “tommy” under normal operation?

A. Cisco
B. local
C. 0 Cisco
D. Tommy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/terminal-access-controller-access-control-system-tacacs-/200606-aaa-authentication-login-default-local.html

QUESTION 314
Refer to exhibit. What are two reasons for IP SLA tracking failure? (Choose two)

A. The destination must be 172.30 30 2 for icmp-echo
B. The threshold value is wrong
C. A route back to the R1 LAN network is missing in R2
D. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.
E. The default route has the wrong next hop IP address

Answer: CE

QUESTION 315
Refer to the exhibit. On which interfaces should VRRP commands be applied to provide first hop redundancy to PC-01 and PC-02?

A. G0/0 and GO/1 on Core
B. G0/0 on Edge-01 and G0/0 on Edge-02
C. GO/1on Edge-01 and GO/1 on Edge-02
D. G0/0 and GO/1 on ASW-01

Answer: C

QUESTION 316
An engineer must configure HSRP group 300 on a Cisco IOS router.
When the router is functional, it must be the active HSRP router.
The peer router has been configured using the default priority value.
Which three commands are required? (Choose three.)

A. standby 300 timers 1 110
B. standby 300 priority 90
C. standby 300 priority 110
D. standby version 2
E. standby 300 preempt
F. standby version 1

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 317
Which tunneling technique is used when designing a Cisco SD-Access fabric data plane?

A. LISP
B. VRF Lite
C. VRF
D. VXLAN

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 318
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration allows Customer2 hosts to access the FTP server of Customer1 that has the IP address of 192.168.1.200?

A. ip route vrf Customerl 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.1.1 global
ip route vrf Customer 192.168.1.200 255.255.255.255 192.168.1.1 global
ip route 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 VlanlO
ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 Vlan20
B. ip route vrf Customerl 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.1.1 Customer2
ip route vrf Customer 192.168.1.200 255.255.255.255 192.168.1.1 Customerl
C. ip route vrf Customerl 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.1.1 Customerl
ip route vrf Customer 192.168.1.200 255.255.255.255 192.168.1.1 Customer2
D. ip route vrf Customerl 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.255 172.16.1.1 global
ip route vrf Customer 192.168.1.200 255.255.255.0 192.168.1.1 global
ip route 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 VlanlO
ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 Vlan20

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/ip-routing/200158-Configure-Route-Leaking-between-Global-a.html

QUESTION 319
Refer to the exhibit. What is the JSON syntax that is formed from the data?

A. Make”:`Gocar, “Model’: “Zoom”, “Features”: [“Power Windows”, “Manual Dnve”, “Auto AC”]}
B. ‘Make “: “Gocar1, “Model”: “Zoom”, “Features”: [“Power Windows”, “Manual Drive”, “Auto AC”]
C. {“Make”: Gocar, “Model”: Zoom, “Features”: Power Windows, Manual Drive, Auto AC}
D. (“Make”:[ “Gocar”, “Model”: “Zoom”], Features”: [“Power Windows”, “Manual Drive”, “Auto AC”]}

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 320
Which QoS queuing method transmits packets out of the interface in the order the packets arrive?

A. custom
B. weighted- fair
C. FIFO
D. priority

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 321
Which devices does Cisco DNA Center configure when deploying an IP-based access control policy?

A. All devices integrating with ISE
B. selected individual devices
C. all devices in selected sites
D. all wired devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
When you click Deploy, Cisco DNA Center requests the Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) to send notifications about the policy changes to the network devices.

QUESTION 322
A customer has deployed an environment with shared storage to allow for the migration of virtual machines between servers with dedicated operating systems that provide the virtualization platform.
What is this operating system described as?

A. hosted virtualization
B. type 1 hypervisor
C. container oriented
D. decoupled

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://phoenixnap.com/kb/what-is-hypervisor-type-1-2

QUESTION 323
What are two common sources of interference for WI-FI networks? (Choose two.)

A. radar
B. LED lights
C. rogue AP
D. conventional oven
E. fire alarm

Answer: AC

QUESTION 324
In a wireless Cisco SD-Access deployment, which roaming method is used when a user moves from one access point to another on a different access switch using a single WLC?

A. Layer 3
B. inter-xTR
C. auto anchor
D. fast roam

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2018/pdf/BRKEWN-2020.pdf

QUESTION 325
Refer to the exhibit. What is required to configure a second export destination for IP address 192.168.10.1?

A. Specify a VRF.
B. Specify a different UDP port.
C. Specify a different flow ID
D. Configure a version 5 flow-export to the same destination.
E. Specify a different TCP port.
Questions & Answers PDF P-180

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/fnetflow/configuration/15-mt/fnf-15-mt-book/cfg-de-fnflow-exprts.html

QUESTION 326
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco DNA Center has obtained the username of the client and the multiple devices that the client is using on the network. How is Cisco DNA Center getting these context details?

A. The administrator had to assign the username to the IP address manually in the user database tool on Cisco DNA Center.
B. Those details are provided to Cisco DNA Center by the Identity Services Engine
C. Cisco DNA Center pulled those details directly from the edge node where the user connected.
D. User entered those details in the Assurance app available on iOS and Android devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center/1-3-30/user_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_ug_1_3_3_0/b_cisco_dna_center_ug_1_3_2_0_chapter_01100.h

QUESTION 327
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must be applied to the HQ router to set up a GRE tunnel between the HQ and BR routers?
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration must be applied to the HQ router to set up a GRE tunnel between the HQ and BR routers?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/how-to-configure-a-gre-tunnel/ta-p/3131970#toc-hId–1446104265

QUESTION 328
What is a fact about Cisco EAP-FAST?

A. It does not require a RADIUS server certificate.
B. It requires a client certificate.
C. It is an IETF standard.
D. It operates in transparent mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:


https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-fixed/72788-CSSC-Deployment-Guide.html

QUESTION 329
Refer to the exhibit. Which command must be applied to Routed to bring the GRE tunnel to an up/up state?

A. Router1(config)#interface tunnel0
B. Router1(config-if)#tunnel source GigabitEthernet0/1
C. Router1(config-if)#tunnel mode gre multipoint
D. Router1(config-if)#tunnel source Loopback0

Answer: D

QUESTION 330
Which DHCP option provides the CAPWAP APs with the address of the wireless controller(s)?

A. 43
B. 66
C. 69
D. 150

Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION 331
Refer to the exhibit. A GRE tunnel has been created between HO and BR routers.
What is the tunnel IP on the HQ router?

A. 10.111.111.1
B. 10.111.111.2
C. 209.165.202.130
D. 209.165.202.134

Answer: A

QUESTION 332
Which protocol is responsible for data plane forwarding in a Cisco SD-Access deployment?

A. VXLAN
B. IS-IS
C. OSPF
D. LISP

Answer: A
Explanation:
In SD-Access the control plane is based on LISP (Locator/ID Separation Protocol), the data plane is based on VXLAN (Virtual Extensible LAN), the policy plane is based on Cisco TrustSec, and the management plane is enabled and powered by Cisco DNA Center.

QUESTION 333
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer entered the command no spanning-tree bpduguard enable on interface Fa 1/0/7. What is the effect of this command on Fa 1/0/7?

A. It remains in err-disabled state until the shutdown/no shutdown command is entered in the interface configuration mode.
B. It remains in err-disabled state until the errdisable recovery cause failed-port-state command is entered in the global configuration mode.
C. It remains in err-disabled state until the no shutdown command is entered in the interface configuration mode.
D. It remains in err-disabled state until the spanning-tree portfast bpduguard disable command is entered in the interface configuration mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF(275-286).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(264-274).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-VCE(287-298).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-VCE-Dumps(299-307).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!