[June-2022]Instant Download Braindump2go 350-401 Exam PDF and VCE 350-401 814Q[Q794-Q808]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 794
What is the recommended minimum SNR for Voice applications for networks?

A. 15
B. 20
C. 25
D. 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 795
Which two results occur if Cisco DNA center loses connectivity to devices in the SD-ACCESS fabric? (Choose two)

A. All devices reload after detecting loss of connection to Cisco DNA Center
B. Already connected users are unaffected, but new users cannot connect
C. User connectivity is unaffected
D. Cisco DNA Center is unable to collect monitoring data in Assurance
E. Users lose connectivity

Answer: CD

QUESTION 796
Witch two actions provide controlled Layer 2 network connectivity between virtual machines running on the same hypervisor? (Choose two.)

A. Use a single trunk link to an external Layer2 switch.
B. Use a virtual switch provided by the hypervisor.
C. Use a virtual switch running as a separate virtual machine.
D. Use a single routed link to an external router on stick.
E. Use VXLAN fabric after installing VXLAN tunneling drivers on the virtual machines.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 797
Which free application has the ability to make REST calls against Cisco DNA Center?

A. API Explorer
B. REST Explorer
C. Postman
D. Mozilla

Answer: C

QUESTION 798
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are directly connected, but the BGP session does not establish.
Which action must be taken to build an eBGP session?

A. Configure ip route 1.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 192.168.12.1 on R2.
B. Configure neighbor 192.168.12.1 activate under R2 BGP process.
C. Configure neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65002 under R1 BGP process.
D. Configure no neighbor 192.168.12.1 shutdown under R2 BGP process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 799
If AP power level is increased from 25 mW to 100 mW. what is the power difference in dBm?

A. 6 dBm
B. 14 dBm
C. 17 dBm
D. 20 dBm

Answer: D

QUESTION 800
Which signal strength and noise values meet the minimum SNR for voice networks?

A. signal strength -67 dBm, noise 91 dBm
B. signal strength -69 dBm, noise 94 dBm
C. signal strength -68 dBm, noise 89 dBm
D. signal strength -66 dBm, noise 90 dBm

Answer: A

QUESTION 801
Which two methods are used by an AP that is typing to discover a wireless LAN controller? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbour
B. broadcasting on the local subnet
C. DNS lookup cisco-DNA-PRIMARY.localdomain
D. DHCP Option 43
E. querying other APs

Answer: BD

QUESTION 802
Refer to the exhibit. Which router is elected as the VRRP primary virtual router?

A. Router B
B. Router D
C. Router C
D. Router A

Answer: C

QUESTION 803
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows hosts that are connected to FastEthernet0/2 to access the Internet?

A. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/1 overload
B. ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
C. ip nat outside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
D. ip nat outside source static 209.165.200.225 10.10.10.0 overload

Answer: A

QUESTION 804
Which A record type should be configured for access points to resolve the IP address of a wireless LAN controller using DNS?

A. CISCO.CONTROLLER.localdomain
B. CISCO.CAPWAP.CONTROLLER.localdomain
C. CISCO-CONTROLLER.localdomain
D. CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain

Answer: D

QUESTION 805
By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 30 use?

A. 00:05:0c:07:ac:30
B. 00:00:0c:07:ac:1e
C. 05:0c:5e:ac:07:30
D. 00:42:18:14:05:1e

Answer: B

QUESTION 806
Which activity requires access to Cisco DNA Center CLI?

A. provisioning a wireless LAN controller
B. creating a configuration template
C. upgrading the Cisco DNA Center software
D. graceful shutdown of Cisco DNA Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 807
Which NTP mode must be activated when using a Cisco router as an NTP authoritative server?

A. primary
B. server
C. broadcast client
D. peer

Answer: D

QUESTION 808
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure an ERSPAN tunnel that mirrors traffic from linux1 on Switch1 to Linux2 on Switch2.
Which command must be added to the destination configuration to enable the ERSPAN tunnel?

A. (config-mon-erspan-dst-src)# origin ip address 172.16.10.10
B. (config-mon-erspan-dst-src)# erspan-id 172.16.10.10
C. (config-mon-erspan-dst-src)# no shut
D. (config-mon-erspan-dst-src)# erspan-id 110

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(794-808).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!