[June-2022]Braindump2go 200-301 Exam PDF and VCE Instant Download[Q668-Q683]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 668
Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the configuration on Switch2 allows the two switches to establish an EtherChannel?

A. Change the protocol to EtherChannel mode on.
B. Change the LACP mode to active
C. Change the LACP mode to desirable
D. Change the protocol to PAqP and use auto mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 669
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is asked to conf鑢e router R1 so that it forms an OSPF single-area neighbor relationship with R2.
Which command sequence must be implemented to configure the router?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 670
What is a function performed by a web server?

A. provide an application that is transmitted over HTTP
B. send and retrieve email from client devices
C. authenticate and authorize a user’s identity
D. securely store flies for FTP access

Answer: A

QUESTION 671
What is the collapsed layer in collapsed core architectures?

A. core and WAN
B. access and WAN
C. distribution and access
D. core and distribution

Answer: D

QUESTION 672
Which set of 2.4 GHz nonoverlapping wireless channels is standard in the United States?

A. channels 2, 7, 9, and 11
B. channels 1, 6, 11, and 14
C. channels 2, 7, and 11
D. channels 1, 6, and 11

Answer: D

QUESTION 673
An engineer is installing a new wireless printer with a static IP address on the Wi-Fi network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to prevent connection issues with the printer?

A. client exclusion
B. passive client
C. DHCP address assignment
D. static IP tunneling

Answer: C

QUESTION 674
Refer to the exhibit. Each router must be configured with the last usable IP address in the subnet.
Which configuration fulfills this requirement?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 675
Refer to the exhibit. All routers in the network are configured R2 must be the DR.
After the engineer connected the devices, R1 was elected as the DR.
Which command sequence must be configure on R2 to Be elected as the DR in the network?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 677
Refer to the exhibit Routers R1 and R2 have been configured with their respective LAN interfaces The two circuits are operational and reachable across WAN.
Which command set establishes failover redundancy if the primary circuit goes down?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 678
What is the MAC address used with VRRP as a virtual address?

A. 00-00-0C-07-AD-89
B. 00-00-5E-00-01-0a
C. 00-07-C0-70-AB-01
D. 00-C6-41-93-90-91

Answer: B

QUESTION 679
Which port type supports the spanning-tree portfast command without additional configuration?

A. access ports
B. Layer 3 main Interfaces
C. Layer 3 suninterfaces
D. trunk ports

Answer: A

QUESTION 680
Which type of traffic Is sent with pure iPsec?

A. broadcast packets from a switch that is attempting to locate a MAC address at one of several remote sites
B. multicast traffic from a server at one site to hosts at another location
C. spanning-tree updates between switches that are at two different sites
D. unicast messages from a host at a remote site to a server at headquarters

Answer: D

QUESTION 681
Refer to the exhibit. A packet is being sent across router R1 to host 172.163.3.14. To which destination does the router send the packet?

A. 207.165.200.246 via Serial0/1/0
B. 207.165.200.254 via Serial0/0/1
C. 207.165.200.254 via Serial0/0/0
D. 207.165.200.250 via Serial/0/0/0

Answer: B

QUESTION 683
Lab Simulation 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Guidelines
This is a lab item in which tasks will be performed on virtual devices.
– Refer to the Tasks tab to view the tasks for this lab item
– Refer to the Topology tab to access the device console(s) and perform the tasks.
– Console access is available for all required devices by clicking the device icon or using the tab(s) above the console window.
– All necessary preconfiguralions have been applied.
– Do not change the enable password or hostname for any device.
– Save your configurations to NVRAM before moving to the next item.
– Click Next at the bottom of the screen to submit this lab and move to the next question
– When Next is clicked, the lab closes and cannot be reopened
IP connectivity between the three routers is configured. OSPF adjacencies must be established.
1. Configure R1 and R2 Router IDs using the interface IP addresses from the link that is shared between them.
2. Configure the R2 links with a max value facing R1 and R3. R2 must become the DR. R1 and R3 links facing R2 must remain with the default OSPF configuration for DR election. Verify the configuration after clearing the OSPF process.
3. Using a host wildcard mask, configure all three routers to advertise their respective Loopback1 networks.
4. Configure the link between R1 and R3 to disable their ability to add other OSPF routers.
Answer:
on R1
conf terminal
interface Loopback0
ip address 10.10.1.1 255.255.255.255
!
interface Loopback1
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
no shut
ip address 10.10.12.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
interface Ethernet0/1
no shut
ip address 10.10.13.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
router ospf 1
router-id 10.10.12.1
network 10.10.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0
network 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
!
copy run star
—————————————
On R2
conf terminal
interface Loopback0
ip address 10.10.2.2 255.255.255.255
!
interface Loopback1
ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.0
!
interface Ethernet0/0
no shut
ip address 10.10.12.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf priority 255
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
interface Ethernet0/2
no shut
ip address 10.10.23.2 255.255.255.0
ip ospf priority 255
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
router ospf 1
network 10.10.2.2 0.0.0.0 area 0
network 192.168.2.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
!
copy runs start
———————–
On R3
conf ter
interface Loopback0
ip address 10.10.3.3 255.255.255.255
!
interface Loopback1
ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.0
!
interface Ethernet0/1
no shut
ip address 10.10.13.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
interface Ethernet0/2
no shut
ip address 10.10.23.3 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
duplex auto
!
router ospf 1
network 10.10.3.3 0.0.0.0 area 0
network 192.168.3.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
!
copy run start
!


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/200-301-PDF-Dumps(668-683).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!