Braindump2go New Updated Exam 220-801 Questions Are the Same With The CompTIA 220-801 Actual Test (11-20)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 220-801 Exam Dumps: 220-801 PDF and 220-801 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with CompTIA Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 11
Which of the following for which of the following cable style connector?

A.    DVI
B.    VGA
C.    RGB
D.    Composite video

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.crutchfield.com/S-
zwZUk3RXHNR/learn/learningcenter/home/connections_glossary.html (see composite video jack)

QUESTION 12
A technician replaces a computer’s NIC with a wireless card. The user wants to save the NIC. Which of the following should the technician use to preserve the NIC?

A.    ESD mat
B.    ESD wrist strap
C.    Sealable plastic bag
D.    Anti-static bag

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A technician needs to replace a computer’s hard drive. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Remove network connections
B.    Remove the RAM
C.    Self ground on the computer case
D.    Disconnect power to PC

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
When a user’s computer boots, a message shows that reads: “Alert! Cover previously removed.” Which of the following was configured in the BIOS to cause this alert?

A.    Boot sequence
B.    Date/time clock settings
C.    Intrusion detection
D.    Virtualization support

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following ports is used by default for IMAP traffic?

A.    53
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which of the following ports is used for POP3 traffic by default?

A.    25
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol

QUESTION 17
A technician is asked to verify that a CAT5 patch cord, created by another technician, is in working order. Which of the following tools should the technician use to verify the patch cord?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Toner probe
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Cable tester

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the FIRST thing a technician should do before putting their hand inside a computer case?

A.    Acquire the appropriate tools that are going to be used.
B.    Touch the case to discharge static.
C.    Remove loose jewelry.
D.    Refer to manufacturer documentation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?

A.    F
B.    940
C.    AM3
D.    1156

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LGA_1156

QUESTION 20
Which of the following cable types is MOST often found in Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS)?

A.    RG-6
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-59
D.    Multi-mode

Answer: B


Braindump2go Promise All 220-801 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 220-801?

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html