CompTIA 220-801 Exam Official Guide Shared By Braindump2go 100% Passing Exam (91-100)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

2015 Free Download of Latest CompTIA 220-801 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 220-801 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+


Keywords: 220-801 Exam Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Exam Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801, 220-801 Book,220-801 E-Book,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Braindump,220-801 Prep Guide, 220-801 Free Download

QUESTION 91
Which of the following private network types would MOST likely be used for a corporation with 100,000 employees?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    APIPA

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Ann, a customer, has an older printer that has no network or USB connection but she still would like to use it on her new machine. Which of the following would be the MOST likely card a technician should install?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Riser card
C.    Wireless card
D.    Serial/Parallel card

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PC_Card

QUESTION 93
Which of the following cards would utilize a 4G signal to provide Internet access?

A.    Wi-Fi cards
B.    Cellular cards
C.    Sound cards
D.    USB cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
A technician, Joe, is working on a small form factor PC and needs to install an additional NIC card. Upon closer inspection, Joe notices that he cannot close the case with the new NIC installed. Which of the following cards does Joe need to complete the installation?

A.    FireWire card
B.    Parallel card
C.    Storage card
D.    Riser card

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Older laptops that did not use LEDs used which of the following to power the backlight lamp?

A.    Cathode
B.    Inverter
C.    Solenoid
D.    Plasma

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which of the following memory types is MOST commonly found in servers?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    ECC SODIMM
C.    ECC RAMBUS
D.    ECC DIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Which of the following can be used as the default gateway for the 192.168.1.0/24 network?

A.    192.168.0.1
B.    192.168.0.255
C.    192.168.1.0
D.    192.168.1.10

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
A home user wants to configure the wireless AP for gaming. Some games require that dynamic inbound communication be allowed for the game to work properly. Which of the following should the user configure on the AP to ensure games will work properly when dynamic communication is required while maximizing security?

A.    NAT
B.    DMZ host
C.    WPS
D.    Port triggering

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
Which of the following should the technician configure on a WAP to conceal the data being sent by the wireless clients?

A.    Enable MAC filtering
B.    Disable SSID broadcast
C.    Enable WEP
D.    Decrease the AP transmit power

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which of the following devices uses a list of MAC addresses to direct packets to the appropriate interface?

A.    Switch
B.    Router
C.    Bridge
D.    Hub

Answer: A


220-801 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 220-801 Test! Braindump2go New Released 220-801 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 220-801 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html