[New Exams!]Valid Exam 200-301 Dumps Provided By Braindump2go for Free Instant Download[Q1-Q11]

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
If a notice-level messaging is sent to a syslog server, which event has occurred?

A.    A network device has restarted
B.    An ARP inspection has failed
C.    A routing instance has flapped
D.    A debug operation is running

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What are two southbound APIs? (Choose two )

A.    OpenFlow
B.    NETCONF
C.    Thrift
D.    CORBA
E.    DSC

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
Which feature on the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller when enabled restricts management access from specific networks?

A.    CPU ACL
B.    TACACS
C.    Flex ACL
D.    RADIUS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which command automatically generates an IPv6 address from a specified IPv6 prefix and MAC address of an interface?

A.  ipv6 address dhcp
B.  ipv6 address 2001:DB8:5:112::/64 eui-64
C.    ipv6 address autoconfig
D.    ipv6 address 2001:DB8:5:112::2/64 link-local

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which command is used to specify the delay time in seconds for LLDP to initialize on any interface?

A.    lldp timer
B.    lldp holdtime
C.    lldp reinit
D.    lldp tlv-select

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A Cisco IP phone receive untagged data traffic from an attached PC. Which action is taken by the phone?

A.    It allows the traffic to pass through unchanged
B.    It drops the traffic
C.    It tags the traffic with the default VLAN
D.    It tags the traffic with the native VLAN

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the LACP neighbor status, in which mode is the SW1 port channel configured?
 

A.    passive
B.    mode on
C.    auto
D.    active

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. The show ip ospf interface command has been executed on R1 How is OSPF configured?

A.    The interface is not participating in OSPF
B.    A point-to-point network type is configured
C.    The default Hello and Dead timers are in use
D.    There are six OSPF neighbors on this interface

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
R1 has learned route 192.168.12.0/24 via IS-IS, OSPF, RIP and Internal EIGRP Under normal operating conditions, which routing protocol is installed in the routing table?

A.    IS-IS
B.    RIP
C.    Internal EIGRP
D.    OSPF

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which IPv6 address block sends packets to a group address rather than a single address?
 
A.  2000::/3 B.  FC00::/7 C.  FE80::/10 D.  FF00::/8

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

Correct Answer: C


Resources from:
https://issuu.com/ruthgriffithfreedumps/docs/_2020_new_dumps__braindump2go_200-3_c451c910711f40

And,1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-301.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE3ODI2Nl8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back